It is currently Thu Oct 02, 2014 5:26 am
   
Text Size

can you edit layers from MIDI devices in BPM 1.5?

Moderators: James Steele, ssp

can you edit layers from MIDI devices in BPM 1.5?

Postby mike_o » Sat Sep 25, 2010 10:51 pm

so can you edit layers from MIDI devices in BPM 1.5?

in the video on the motu site they show some of the newer depth in the MIDI mapping and control deptarment, it looks really good but can you create and edit layers within a pad by MIDI commands?

like if there are 3 layers on a single pad could I edit each layer individually from MIDI hardware?

or if there is 1 layer can I add a new one by MIDI?
Mac Pro 2X Dual Core 2.66Ghz-10.4.9-7 GigRam-828MKII-MTPAV-Ultralight MK3-Digi Performer6.01-PeakPro5.1-Reason4-AbeltonLive6-Virus Rack(Red)-ReMOTE 25 & 37 SL-Nocturn-Stanton Dacratch-PluggoPack-DimensionLE W/EmuProteusPack-Sylenth1-Discovery MAC-MX4-Rapture-Alpha-Octopuss-Automat-Automat1-TALbassline-TALUno60
mike_o
 
Posts: 332
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2006 10:00 pm
Location: inside the mind of myself
Primary DAW OS: Unspecified

Return to BPM (General Chat)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


Who is online

In total there is 1 user online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 1 guest (based on users active over the past 5 minutes)
Most users ever online was 151 on Tue Jan 28, 2014 1:07 pm

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Login Form