It is currently Thu Oct 23, 2014 6:04 am
   
Text Size

Can't Get Click to work in DP 7.24

Discussion of Digital Performer use, optimization, tips and techniques on MacOS.

Moderators: James Steele, Shooshie

Forum rules
This forum is for most discussion related to the use and optimization of Digital Performer [MacOS] and plug-ins as well as tips and techniques. It is NOT for troubleshooting technical issues, complaints, feature requests, or "Comparative DAW 101."

Can't Get Click to work in DP 7.24

Postby yotonic » Mon Apr 16, 2012 3:23 pm

Hi Guys,

Is anyone familiar with this issue. I have no MOTU click. When I try to load a hi hat audio file to use that doesn't work either. I used to be able to use a click and have all sorts of options. I don't even have a "clicks" folder anywhere.

Thanks.
yotonic
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Jul 24, 2010 11:49 am
Primary DAW OS: Unspecified

Re: Can't Get Click to work in DP 7.24

Postby yotonic » Mon Apr 16, 2012 4:48 pm

Figured it out. I had to replace the "clicks" folder that somehow was deleted.
yotonic
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Jul 24, 2010 11:49 am
Primary DAW OS: Unspecified


Return to Digital Performer [MacOS]: Usage, Techniques, Tips & Optimization

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], guitaroboe and 4 guests


Who is online

In total there are 6 users online :: 2 registered, 0 hidden and 4 guests (based on users active over the past 5 minutes)
Most users ever online was 151 on Tue Jan 28, 2014 1:07 pm

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], guitaroboe and 4 guests

Login Form